Join Directory

Resource Directory

Filter provider resources by selecting any combination of filter categories on the left panel.  Once all category selections have been made, click the Filter Results button below the categories to update the search results.

NOTE:  If you select a specific county, the search results will only include those that have been designated as a service county by the Provider.  If you want a more inclusive list, select both a county as well as Entire State and/or Nationwide

Filter Resources

Type in a keyword (this can be a service you are looking for or a part of a name of an organization, as in a Google or Yahoo search). Note: Place a group of words that belong together within quotes ("child care", "hearing loss") to get a more exact search.

Within miles 
of zip code

Resource Icon Legend

 A For Profit Company

 Supporter of About Special Kids*
     * ASK does not endorse any company or service.


Filter Criteria
Displaying all providers
Provider City Contact
Eagledale Little League - Challenger Indianapolis 317-762-6299
Early Childhood Alliance/Child Care Resource & Referral Ft Wayne (260) 745-2501
Early Childhood Center Bloomington (812) 855-6508
Early Childhood Technical Assistance Center Chapel Hill (919) 962-2001
Early Head Start & Healthy Families Hamilton Center, Inc. Terre Haute Amanda Posey & Margie Grayless
(812) 231-8362 or 812-231-8436
Early Learning Indiana Indianapolis (317) 636-9197
Earlywood Educational Services Franklin Angie Balsley
(317) 736-8495
East 91st Street Christian Church Indianapolis Sarah Alley
(317) 626-4514
East Allen County Schools Special Education New Haven Connie Brown
East Central Indiana Special Services Liberty Liza Bates
(765) 458-0263
East Chicago City Schools East Chicago Tamara Pol
Eastbrook Community Schools Special Education Marion Betty Willman
Easter Seals Rehabilitation Center Evansville Kelly Schneider
Easter Seals Southwestern Indiana Evansville (812) 479-1411
Easter Seals: Make the First Five Count Chicago
Easterseals Arc of Northeast Indiana Fort Wayne Aimee Green
Easterseals Crossroads/Central Indiana Indianapolis Katie Harris
(317) 466-1000
Easterseals Crossroads: Autism & Behavior Services Indianapolis Bonnie Fisher
317-466-1000 x2488
EasterSeals Headquarters Chicago
Easterseals Milestones Child Development Center Evansville Laurie Seals
Easterseals Rehabilitation Center, Inc. Evansville (812) 479-1411
Easy K Foundation & Ranch Sage Crystal Johnson
Eazy HoldA For Profit Company Simi Valley Kerry Mellin
Edelweiss Equine Assisted Therapy Center, Inc. Greenfield Bethann Kropacek
Eden's Hope Foundation Blacklick 614-501-7790 x28
Edgewater Systems for Balanced Living Gary 219-885-4264
Education Services through Indiana Department of Child Services - A FosterEd Iniative Melaina Gant
Ehlers-Danlos National Foundation McLean 703-506-2892
Elizabeth Nash Foundation Los Gatos
Elkhart Community Schools Elkhart Tina Northern
(574) 262-5542
Elkhart County Clubhouse Goshen 574-971-5210
Elkhart County Down Syndrome Support Group Goshen Sherry Wenger
Elkhart County Sibshops Bristol Ryan Gomez Wengerd
Cell: 574-276-0526
Elwood Community School Corporation Special Education Elwood (765) 552-9861
EmberWood Center Indianapolis 317-536-7100
Emily Yott Foundation Carmel 317-281-0970
Encourage Empower and Enjoy the Autism Spectrum Support Group Garrett Susan Crowell
Energized by Ebony Decatur Beth Ann Fawcett
Englishton Park Academic Remediation & Training Center Lexington Thomas or Lisa Barnett
812-889-2046 (summer)
Epilepsy Advocate
2259 records