Join Directory

Resource Directory

Filter provider resources by selecting any combination of filter categories on the left panel.  Once all category selections have been made, click the Filter Results button below the categories to update the search results.

NOTE:  If you select a specific county, the search results will only include those that have been designated as a service county by the Provider.  If you want a more inclusive list, select both a county as well as Entire State and/or Nationwide
 

Filter Resources

Type in a keyword (this can be a service you are looking for or a part of a name of an organization, as in a Google or Yahoo search). Note: Place a group of words that belong together within quotes ("child care", "hearing loss") to get a more exact search.

















































Within miles 
of zip code

Resource Icon Legend

 A For Profit Company

 Supporter of About Special Kids*
     * ASK does not endorse any company or service.

 

Filter Criteria
Displaying all providers
Provider City Contact
Genetics Home Reference Bethesda (301) 594-5983
Genomics and Newborn Screening - Indiana State Department of Health Indianapolis Megan Griffie
888.815.0006
Get Going Guide
GI Kids Ambler 215-641-9800
Gibault Children's Services Terre Haute
GiGi's Playhouse - Ft. Wayne Ft. Wayne 260-409-1788
GiGi's Playhouse - Indianapolis Indianapolis 317-288-8235
Give Kids The World Village (GKTW) Kissimmee 407-396-1114
GiveTech.org San Francisco 415-750-2570
Giving Angels Foundation Dresher 267-332-1320
Gleaners Food Bank of Indiana Indianapolis 317-925-0191
Global Genes – Allies in Rare Disease Aliso Viejo 949-248-7273
Gluten Free Travel Site South Riding Karen Broussard
703-585-3386
Gluten Free/Casein Diet Intervention - Autism Diet Judy DeHart
Gluten Intolerance Group of North America Auburn Lola O’Rourke, MS, RDN
253-833-6655
Going to College Richmond (804) 828-1851
Good RX
Goodwill Industries of Central Indiana Indianapolis 317-524-4313
Goodwill of Southern Indiana, Inc. Clarksville 812-283-7908
Got Transition Washington 202-223-1500
Grace on Wings Indianapolis Hal Blank
317-248-0910
Grant County Project Lifesaver Marion Ryan Troyer
(765) 668-8168
Grant County Special Education Cooperative Gas City Lisa Graham
(765) 674-8528
Granted Evansville Susan Washburn
812-425-9474
Great Kids Make Great Communities Ft. Wayne 260-449-7272
Great Lakes ADA Center Chicago 312-413-1407
Great Schools
Greater Clark County Schools Jeffersonville Ann Schnepf
812-288-4802 ext 50201
Greater Lafayette Area Special Services Lafayette Toni Skaggs
765-771-6006
Green Hill Therapy Louisville Lee Ann Weinberg
(502) 244-8011
Greene-Sullivan Special Education Cooperative Linton Sarah Sparks
812-847-8497
Greenfield TOPSoccer Program Greenfield Jennifer Colassaco
317-682-8839
Greensburg Community School Corporation Special Education Greensburg Constance L. Hempstead
(812) 662-9623
Greenwood Little League: Challenger Division Greenwood Bill Drennon
317-534-7468
Grief Watch Portland Chuck DeKlyen
(503) 284-7426
Grommet Island Beach Park and Playground For EveryBODY Virginia Beach
Guide Dog Foundation for the Blind, Inc. Smithtown 631-930-9000
Gwendolyn Strong Foundation (theGSF) Santa Barbara
H.E.L.P. Our Kids Bristol Brian Replogle
(574) 361-1262
Hamilton - Boone - Madison Special Services Cooperative Noblesville Steven A. Wornhoff, Ph. D.
317-773-2134
2243 records