Join Directory

Resource Directory

Filter provider resources by selecting any combination of filter categories on the left panel.  Once all category selections have been made, click the Filter Results button below the categories to update the search results.

NOTE:  If you select a specific county, the search results will only include those that have been designated as a service county by the Provider.  If you want a more inclusive list, select both a county as well as Entire State and/or Nationwide

Filter Resources

Type in a keyword (this can be a service you are looking for or a part of a name of an organization, as in a Google or Yahoo search). Note: Place a group of words that belong together within quotes ("child care", "hearing loss") to get a more exact search.

Within miles 
of zip code

Resource Icon Legend

 A For Profit Company

 Supporter of About Special Kids*
     * ASK does not endorse any company or service.


Filter Criteria
Displaying all providers
Provider City Contact
Blending In Indianapolis Dane Bohnert
Blind and Visually Impaired Services / FSSA Indianapolis
Blood & Marrow Transplant Information Network Highland Park Susan Stewart
Bloomington Hospice Bereavement Support Group Bloomington 812-353-9818
Bloomington Hospital RTS /Perinatal Bereavement Support Group Bloomington (812) 353-5482
Bloomington Meadows Hospital Bloomington 812-331-8000
Bloomington Parks and Recreation Bloomington Amy Shrake, CTRS
Blue River Services WIC Program Corydon TJ Gettlefinger
See service areas below
Blue River Services, Inc. Corydon (812) 738-2408
Blue River Services, Inc. - Healthy Families Corydon Denise Griffiths
(812) 738-0392
Blue River Valley School Corporation Special Education Mount Summit 765-836-4816
Blumberg Center for Interdisciplinary Studies in Special Education Terre Haute Carol Wetherell
(812) 237-2830
Boiler-Maker-Wish (BMW) W. Lafayette
Bona Vista Programs, Inc. Kokomo Administration and Children's Services
(765) 457-8273
Bone Marrow Failure Clinic - Cincinnati Children's Hospital Cincinnati Leann Mount
Bone Marrow Foundation New York 212-838-3029
Boomer Esiason Foundation New York 646-292-7930
Boone County Transit System Lebanon Cindy Elliott
Boone County Youth Assistance Program Lebanon 765-483-3209
Boone-Clinton-Northwest Hendricks Joint Services Lebanon Tracey Shriver
Bosma Enterprises Indianapolis 317-684-0600
Boundaries Crossed: Asperger's Youth Group Tommy Guest / Partners in Autism
Boys Town National Research Hospital Omaha 402-498-6540
BP Children Murdock Tracy Anglada
Bradford Woods Martinsville Tim Street
(765) 342-2915
Brain Injury Association of America (BIAA) Vienna Greg Ayotte
(703) 761-0750
Brain Injury Resource Center Seattle 206-621-8558
Brain Injury Support Group - Muncie Muncie Patty Webb
Brain Performance and Psychology CenterA For Profit Company Indianapolis Corby Bubp, PhD.
Brehm Preparatory School Carbondale (618) 457-0371
BRIDGES (Brain Injury Demands Guidance Education & Support) Edgewood Julie Fronk
Bridges of Indiana Terre Haute 812-478-0724
Bridges to Education and Careers at IPFW Ft. Wayne Suzanna Yuhasz
Bridges: From School to Work Chicago Ken Upshaw
Briezy's Bunch Indianapolis April Krowel
Bright Futures National Center Itasca Kathy Janies
Brightpoint Ft Wayne (260) 423-3546
Brooke's Place for Grieving Young People Indianapolis 317-705-9650
Brown County Health Families 812-988-1890
2259 records