Join Directory

Resource Directory

Filter provider resources by selecting any combination of filter categories on the left panel.  Once all category selections have been made, click the Filter Results button below the categories to update the search results.

NOTE:  If you select a specific county, the search results will only include those that have been designated as a service county by the Provider.  If you want a more inclusive list, select both a county as well as Entire State and/or Nationwide
 

Filter Resources

Type in a keyword (this can be a service you are looking for or a part of a name of an organization, as in a Google or Yahoo search). Note: Place a group of words that belong together within quotes ("child care", "hearing loss") to get a more exact search.

















































Within miles 
of zip code

Resource Icon Legend

 A For Profit Company

 Supporter of About Special Kids*
     * ASK does not endorse any company or service.

 

Filter Criteria
clear filterKeyword: respite
Provider City Contact
"A Place To Be Me" programming by Children's Dispensary, Inc South Bend Tammi Lamont
(574) 234-1169
4C of Southern Indiana, Inc. Evansville Alysia Rhinefort
812-423-4008
A Rosie Place South Bend Ronda Spaulding
574-235-8899
Access Ministry - Special Needs Ministry of The Creek Indianapolis Amie Shannon
317-862-6430
ADEC Family Services Bristol 574-848-7451
Agape Respite Care Berne (260) 589-3351
Arc of Evansville Child Life Center Evansville 812-428-4500
ARC of Vigo County Terre Haute 812-232-4112
ARCH National Respite Network Annandale Jill Kagan
703-256-2084
Area Agency on Aging, Area 10 Ellettsville (812) 876-3383
Area Agency on Aging, Area 13/Generations Vincennes Generations
(812) 888-5880
Area Agency on Aging, Area 14 / LifeSpan Resources, Inc New Albany Lora Clark
(812) 948-8330
Area Agency on Aging, Area 15 / Hoosier Uplands Mitchell Trudy K. Wells
(812) 849-4457
Area Agency on Aging, Area 16 / SWIRCA & More Evansville 812-464-7817
Area Agency on Aging, Area 2 / REAL Services, Inc. South Bend Real Services Inc.
574-233-2805
Area Agency on Aging, Area 4 / Area IV Agency on Aging and Community Action Programs Lafayette (765) 447-7683
Area Agency on Aging, Area 6 / LifeStream Services, Inc. Yorktown Jenny Hamilton
765-759-1121
Area Agency on Aging, Area 8 / CICOA Aging & In-Home Solutions Indianapolis (317) 803-6131
Area Agency on Aging, Area 9/LifeStream Richmond (765) 966-1795
Auntie Mame's Child Development Center Indianapolis Melody McGuire
317-547-3551
Autism Society of America - National Bethesda 301-657-0881
Autism Society of Indiana Indianapolis
AYS (At Your School Child Services) Indianapolis 317-283-3817
Barker Woods Enrichment Center Michigan City (219) 872-6996
Believe in Tomorrow Children's Foundation Baltimore 410-744-1032
Benchmark Human Services Fort Wayne Courtney Heiser
260-744-6145
Blue River Services, Inc. Corydon (812) 738-2408
Bona Vista Programs, Inc. Kokomo Administration and Children's Services
(765) 457-8273
Bridges of Indiana Terre Haute 812-478-0724
Bureau of Developmental Disabilities Office - District 1 Gary 219-981-5313
Bureau of Developmental Disabilities Office - District 2 South Bend 574-232-1412
Bureau of Developmental Disabilities Office - District 3 Fort Wayne 260-423-2571
Bureau of Developmental Disabilities Office - District 4 Terre Haute 812-232-3603
Bureau of Developmental Disabilities Office - District 5 Indianapolis 317-205-0101
Bureau of Developmental Disabilities Office - District 6 Muncie 765-288-6516
Bureau of Developmental Disabilities Office - District 7 Evansville 812-423-8449
Bureau of Developmental Disabilities Office - District 8 Clarksville 812-283-1040
Camelot Care Center Logansport Suzy Wagner
574-753-0404
Camp Courageous of Iowa Monticello 319-465-5916
Camp Millhouse South Bend Diana Breden
574-233-2202
147 records